Welcome Deposit Bonus

400% up to $6,000

$50 No Deposit Bonus on sign-up
Wagering (slots)
30× deposit + bonus
Wagering (tables/video poker)
60× deposit + bonus
Max cashout
10× deposit amount
Min withdrawal
$50 AUD

Avantgarde Casino $150 Deposit Bonus: What Your $150 Can Unlock

Searching for an Avantgarde Casino $150 Deposit Bonus? The closest match is the 400% first-deposit offer, with a cashback alternative and a $50 no deposit bonus also available.

Avantgarde Casino operates under a Curaçao Government licence and a United Kingdom licensing jurisdiction. The site uses 128-bit SSL encryption and enforces an AML policy alongside identity verification before any withdrawal is processed.

  • EstablishedIncorporated corporation, Curaçao-regulated
  • Total Games978 including 82 exclusives
  • AUD AcceptedYes - 1 AUD = 1 Credit
  • Game ProvidersRival, BetSoft, Spinomenal, Vivo Gaming & more

What a $150 first deposit can unlock

The $150 Deposit Bonus phrase itself is not among the current promotions; the useful comparison is the amount you put in and how the 400% match is calculated. For a first deposit, Avantgarde Casino offers a 400% match worth up to $6,000 AUD. A $150 deposit would therefore create a $600 bonus, subject to the offer rules.

Casino Avantgarde also gives you another route. Before taking the deposit bonus, you can contact Live Chat Support and choose 100% Cashback Insurance instead. That is a choice between a deposit match and the cashback option, so decide before you take the first-deposit offer rather than treating them as two bonuses that stack together.

Offer or ruleWhat it providesImportant term
Welcome deposit bonus400% match up to $6,000 AUD30× deposit plus bonus for slots
Tables and video pokerPart of the welcome offer60× deposit plus bonus
Cashback alternative100% Cashback InsuranceChoose it through Live Chat Support instead of the deposit bonus
Maximum cashoutLinked to the deposit amount10× the deposit amount

The match is not withdrawable cash

Bonus money itself cannot be withdrawn. The wagering rules apply to the combined deposit and bonus amount, while any cashout remains subject to the maximum cashout condition.

How the 400% match works with $150

A 400% match is four times the deposit. With a $150 AUD first deposit, the bonus calculation is $150 × 4, giving $600 in bonus money. That creates a combined deposit-and-bonus figure of $750 for wagering calculations.

CalculationFormulaResult
DepositStarting amount$150 AUD
Welcome match$150 × 400%$600 bonus
Combined wagering base$150 + $600$750
Slots wagering$750 × 30$22,500
Tables or video poker$750 × 60$45,000
Welcome-offer cashout cap$150 × 10$1,500

The $22,500 and $45,000 figures are worked examples of the stated wagering rules, not a promise of profit or a target you need to chase. Slots and most games use 30× the deposit plus bonus amount. Table games and video poker use 60× that combined amount, so the game type can make a major difference to the calculation.

There is also a 3% processing fee on every deposit. On $150, that fee works out to $4.50. The fee is separate from the bonus calculation, so it is sensible to include it when deciding what amount fits your entertainment budget.

Do the maths before you deposit

For a $150 deposit, write down the $600 match, the $750 combined wagering base and the 10× cashout cap before choosing the offer. It takes a minute and makes the terms much easier to follow.

Ready to check the welcome offer?

If the 400% match suits your budget, review the wagering and cashout conditions before making the first deposit.

Bonus rules that affect your withdrawable balance

The headline percentage is only one part of the offer. The rules below determine how bonus play works and when prize money can move towards a withdrawal.

  • Bonus money is not withdrawable itself.
  • Prize money must be wagered at least once before a withdrawal can be processed.
  • The welcome deposit bonus has a maximum cashout of 10× the deposit amount.
  • Deposits of €249 or less have a maximum withdrawal limit of 10× the deposit amount.
  • Earnings from no-deposit bonuses are capped.
  • Only one casino account is permitted per household.
  • An account belongs to the registered player and cannot be transferred to someone else.

The separate €249 rule matters when you make a smaller deposit in that currency. It is different from the welcome-offer cap shown in the $150 example, so keep both conditions in mind when planning a withdrawal.

These conditions do not change the chance of winning a game. A bonus can add promotional value, but casino play still involves real money and real risk. Personal account limits are available if you want to set a boundary before playing.

Other promotions to consider before taking the match

The 400% welcome bonus is not the only promotional route. If you would rather use the alternative, contact Live Chat Support before selecting the deposit bonus and ask for 100% Cashback Insurance. This option is chosen instead of the welcome deposit match.

There are also ongoing ways to receive promotional value after joining. The Comp Points programme is open to all players and awards points through real-money play. Active players receive one weekly raffle ticket, while the Cashtravaganza: Next Day Cashback promotion provides another cashback format.

  • 100% Cashback Insurance, selected through Live Chat Support before taking the deposit bonus
  • Comp Points earned through play
  • One weekly raffle ticket for active players
  • Cashtravaganza: Next Day Cashback
  • Refer-a-friend bonus when the referred friend makes a deposit
  • Occasional personalised email invitations to competitions

If you come across the phrase Free Spins No Deposit while comparing promotions, remember that free spins carry an additional 5× wagering requirement. A useful Review should separate that extra condition from the 30× welcome rule, rather than blending every promotion into one calculation.

The $50 no deposit bonus is credited when registration is completed. Its winnings are subject to a cap, so treat it as a separate promotion from the $150 deposit example and keep its balance separate in your calculations.

How to register and select the right option

  1. Enter your account information

    Registration asks for your email address, username, full name and date of birth. The username must contain 4-12 characters and cannot include spaces.

  2. Choose between the match and cashback

    If you want the 100% Cashback Insurance option, contact Live Chat Support before taking the deposit bonus. The deposit match and cashback option are alternatives.

  3. Use a payment method in your own name

    Deposits can be made with VISA or MasterCard credit and debit cards, web wallets, vouchers and cryptocurrency including Bitcoin. Every payment method must be registered to you.

  4. Check the deposit range and fee

    Minimum deposits start at 5 EUR, depending on the payment method. Maximum deposits range from 200 EUR to 1,000 EUR, and every deposit carries a 3% processing fee.

  5. Keep the account details accurate

    Age verification is required, and only one account is permitted per household. Use your own account throughout because the account cannot be transferred to another person.

Australian players can use AUD, with 1 AUD equal to 1 Credit. The platform also supports EUR, USD, GBP and ZAR, with the stated currency conversion shown as 1 Credit equal to 1€ / 1£ / 1$ / 1AUD / 10ZAR.

Live chat is available around the clock in English, and email support is also available. That makes live chat the practical place to make the cashback selection before the first-deposit offer is taken.

Withdrawals after bonus play: documents, limits and timing

The minimum withdrawal is $50, and the maximum withdrawal limit is $10,000 per month. Withdrawals are processed once per business day. Before approval, KYC review can take up to 18 business days, followed by a pending period of 5-18 business days.

MethodArrival timeExtra detail
PayPalWithin 24 hoursTiming follows processing
Card1 working dayTiming follows processing
Bank transfer2-3 working daysTiming follows processing
Bitcoin5-8 daysCryptocurrency payout
Bank wire or chequePayment timing appliesA fee may be incurred

KYC documents include a copy of your ID or passport showing the front and back, a recent utility bill with your name and address, and a copy of any credit or debit card used for the deposit. Card copies should show the front and back with the middle digits obscured. A signed Card Authorization Form, or CAF, is also required.

Players using alternative payment methods such as Neteller or Skrill require a reduced document set. Have the relevant documents ready and make sure the details match your account, as identity verification is part of withdrawal approval.

Keep the $50 minimum in mind

A withdrawal request needs to meet the $50 minimum, and bonus-related prize money must be wagered at least once before the request can be processed. The monthly limit is $10,000.

If you want more control over your play, you can request personal limits, time away or permanent account closure through customer support. These tools are worth considering before you deposit, especially when a large percentage match creates a much larger wagering base.

Choose your bonus with the limits in view

Check the deposit fee, wagering calculation, cashout cap and withdrawal requirements before committing your $150 budget.

$150 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What welcome offer applies to a $150 first deposit?

The first-deposit offer is a 400% match up to $6,000 AUD. On a $150 deposit, that works out to a $600 bonus.

How much wagering applies to a $150 deposit and $600 bonus?

The combined amount is $750. The slots calculation is 30×, or $22,500, while table games and video poker use 60×, or $45,000.

Can I choose 100% Cashback Insurance instead?

Yes. Contact Live Chat Support before taking the deposit bonus and select 100% Cashback Insurance as the alternative.

What is the welcome bonus cashout limit?

The maximum cashout on the deposit bonus is 10× the deposit amount. A $150 deposit therefore has a $1,500 maximum cashout under that rule.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The minimum withdrawal is $50, and the monthly withdrawal limit is $10,000.

Which documents are needed for withdrawal approval?

You need an ID or passport copy, a recent utility bill showing your name and address, a copy of any deposit card with the middle digits obscured, and a signed Card Authorization Form.

How long can the withdrawal process take?

KYC review can take up to 18 business days, with a pending period of 5-18 business days. After processing, PayPal is within 24 hours, cards take 1 working day, bank transfers take 2-3 working days and Bitcoin takes 5-8 days.