Welcome Deposit Bonus

400% up to $6,000

$50 No Deposit Bonus on sign-up
Wagering (slots)
30× deposit + bonus
Wagering (tables/video poker)
60× deposit + bonus
Max cashout
10× deposit amount
Min withdrawal
$50 AUD

Avantgarde Casino 300% Deposit Bonus: Australian Guide

Avantgarde Casino’s deposit offer gives Australian players a 400% first-deposit match up to $6,000 AUD. Here’s how the bonus, wagering calculation, cashout cap and payment rules fit together.

Avantgarde Casino operates under a Curaçao Government licence and a United Kingdom licensing jurisdiction. The site uses 128-bit SSL encryption and enforces an AML policy alongside identity verification before any withdrawal is processed.

  • EstablishedIncorporated corporation, Curaçao-regulated
  • Total Games978 including 82 exclusives
  • AUD AcceptedYes - 1 AUD = 1 Credit
  • Game ProvidersRival, BetSoft, Spinomenal, Vivo Gaming & more

The 400% first-deposit match and the cashback alternative

The 300% Deposit Bonus is not the current promotion. For Avantgarde Casino Australia, the main welcome offer is a 400% match on your first deposit, with the bonus amount capped at $6,000 AUD.

There is also a second route for players who would rather use cashback. You can choose 100% Cashback Insurance by contacting Live Chat Support instead of taking the deposit bonus. Make that choice before claiming the first-deposit offer, because these are alternative welcome options.

OfferWhat you receiveHow to select it
Welcome deposit bonus400% match on your first deposit, up to $6,000 AUDChoose it for the first deposit
Cashback Insurance100% Cashback InsuranceContact Live Chat Support before taking the deposit bonus
No Deposit Bonus$50 credited upon completing registrationAvailable on sign-up

Choose your welcome route first

If Cashback Insurance suits you better, speak with Live Chat Support before selecting the deposit match. The 400% offer is the larger headline match, but its wagering and cashout rules apply.

Ready to use the main welcome match?

Set up your account, select the first-deposit offer and keep the 30× or 60× wagering figure in mind before you start playing.

How to claim the welcome offer without missing a step

The process is straightforward, but the order matters if you are considering Cashback Insurance. Registration also creates the account used for deposits, play and identity checks at withdrawal.

  1. Complete the registration form

    Enter your email address, username, full name and date of birth. Your username must be 4-12 characters long and contain no spaces.

  2. Decide which welcome option you want

    For the 400% match, continue with the first-deposit bonus. For 100% Cashback Insurance, contact Live Chat Support before taking the deposit bonus.

  3. Make the first deposit

    Choose an available payment method and deposit in the account currency you want to use. The match is calculated as 400% of the qualifying first deposit, up to $6,000 AUD.

  4. Play with the applicable wagering category

    Slots and most games use the 30× deposit-plus-bonus calculation. Table games and video poker use 60×, so keep your game choice in line with the rule you are working through.

  5. Prepare for withdrawal approval

    Before a withdrawal is approved, identity documents are required. Having them ready can make the final part of the process easier.

One account is permitted per household, and the account cannot be transferred to another person. Payment methods also need to be registered in your own name, so use your personal card, wallet or other supported method from the start.

The $50 No Deposit Bonus is a separate sign-up offer and is credited upon completing registration. Its role is different from the first-deposit match, so treat it as its own promotion rather than adding it to the 400% calculation.

How the 30× and 60× wagering calculations work

For Australian players, the standard wagering requirement on the welcome deposit bonus is 30× the combined deposit and bonus amount. Table games and video poker use a 60× requirement instead. In plain English, the calculation is based on the two amounts added together, not on the bonus alone.

Deposit400% bonusDeposit plus bonus30× slots and most games60× tables and video poker
$100$400$500$15,000$30,000
$500$2,000$2,500$75,000$150,000
$1,000$4,000$5,000$150,000$300,000

Take the $100 example. A 400% match adds $400, creating a $500 deposit-plus-bonus figure. The slots calculation is 30 × $500, which gives $15,000 in wagering. If you use table games or video poker for the calculation, 60 × $500 gives $30,000.

Bonus money itself cannot be withdrawn. Prize money must also be wagered at least once before a withdrawal request can be processed. If free spins are attached to a promotion, they carry an additional 5× wagering requirement.

The match and the cashout cap work together

The welcome deposit bonus has a maximum cashout of 10× the deposit amount. A larger match does not remove that limit, so include the cap in your calculation before depositing.

Cashout limits, KYC documents and payout timing

Avantgarde Casino sets a $50 minimum withdrawal and a $10,000 monthly withdrawal limit. The welcome bonus carries its own maximum cashout of 10× the deposit amount. There is also a 10× deposit limit for deposits of €249 or less, so both rules are worth keeping in view.

Withdrawal detailRule
Minimum withdrawal$50
Monthly maximum$10,000
Welcome bonus maximum cashout10× the deposit amount
Deposits of €249 or lessMaximum withdrawal of 10× the deposit amount
Processing scheduleWithdrawals are processed once per business day

Identity checks can take up to 18 business days, followed by a pending period of 5-18 business days. After processing, the payment route affects arrival time: PayPal is within 24 hours, cards take 1 working day, bank transfers take 2-3 working days and Bitcoin payouts take 5-8 days.

Withdrawal approval requires a copy of your ID or passport showing the front and back, a recent utility bill with your name and address, a copy of any credit or debit card used to deposit with the middle digits obscured, and a signed Card Authorization Form.

  • Keep the name on your payment method consistent with your casino account.
  • Have your ID or passport and recent utility bill ready for the KYC check.
  • Remember that the minimum withdrawal is $50.
  • Allow for the $10,000 monthly withdrawal limit.
  • Bank wire and cheque payments may incur a fee.

Depositing in AUD: methods, fees and account currency

AUD is supported at a 1 AUD = 1 Credit rate, which keeps the bonus maths easy to follow for Australian players. Avantgarde Casino also accepts EUR, USD, GBP and ZAR, alongside cryptocurrency including Bitcoin.

DetailWhat applies
Card optionsVISA and MasterCard credit and debit cards
Other methodsWeb wallets, vouchers and cryptocurrency including Bitcoin
Minimum deposit5 EUR or 10 EUR, depending on the payment method
Maximum deposit200 EUR to 1,000 EUR, depending on the payment method
Processing fee3% on all deposits
Account ownershipEvery payment method must be registered in the player's own name

The 3% processing fee applies to every deposit, so add it to your budget before deciding how much to fund. Deposit limits vary by method, with the cashier applying the relevant minimum and maximum for the option you choose.

Bitcoin is available for deposits and withdrawals. If you use it for a payout, the stated Bitcoin arrival time is 5-8 days, separate from any KYC review and pending processing.

Comp Points, cashback and support after sign-up

The Comp Points programme is open to all players and rewards real-money play. You can also find weekly raffle tickets for active players, with one ticket per week, plus the Cashtravaganza Next Day Cashback promotion and a refer-a-friend bonus when the referred friend makes a deposit.

If you prefer the wording Loyalty Program, that is the Comp Points feature to focus on here. A personalised email invitation can also bring occasional competition opportunities. A Review may help you understand the headline offer, but the numbers that matter for your choice are the match, wagering figure, cashout cap, deposit fee and withdrawal rules.

Live chat runs around the clock in English, and email support is also available. An account manager contacts players by email. Personal account limits, time away and permanent account closure can be requested through customer support, which gives you practical ways to keep play within your own budget.

Keep the offer within your entertainment budget

A bonus adds playthrough conditions to real-money gambling; it does not remove the possibility of losing money. Set a personal limit before depositing and use time away if you want a break.

Have the figures in front of you?

The 400% match, 30× or 60× wagering rule and 10× cashout cap are the main terms to understand before you claim.

300% Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the main Avantgarde Casino welcome bonus?

The main welcome offer is a 400% match on your first deposit, up to $6,000 AUD. The bonus money is not withdrawable and the offer has a maximum cashout of 10× the deposit amount.

How is the slots wagering requirement calculated?

Slots and most games use 30× the combined deposit and bonus amount. For example, a $100 deposit with a $400 bonus creates a $500 figure, requiring $15,000 in wagering.

What wagering applies to table games and video poker?

Table games and video poker use 60× the combined deposit and bonus amount. On a $100 deposit with a $400 match, that calculation is $30,000.

How can I choose Cashback Insurance?

Contact Live Chat Support before taking the deposit bonus. The alternative offer is 100% Cashback Insurance.

Can I use AUD for deposits?

Yes. AUD is supported at a rate of 1 AUD = 1 Credit, so you can view the welcome calculation in Australian dollars.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The minimum withdrawal is $50. The monthly withdrawal maximum is $10,000.

What documents are needed for withdrawal approval?

You need ID or a passport, a recent utility bill showing your name and address, a copy of any deposit card with the middle digits obscured, and a signed Card Authorization Form.

How long can a withdrawal take?

KYC review can take up to 18 business days, with pending processing taking 5-18 business days. After processing, PayPal payments arrive within 24 hours, cards take 1 working day, bank transfers take 2-3 working days and Bitcoin payouts take 5-8 days.

Is there a No Deposit Bonus at sign-up?

Yes. A $50 No Deposit Bonus is credited when registration is completed. It is separate from the 400% first-deposit match.